Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    821 31St Ct Miami, FL 33135
    Property profile & analytics

    821 31St Ct Miami, FL 33135

• Small apartment buildings
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-7882250
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Small apartment buildings

    Property Details for 821 31St Ct

    Year built
    1925
    Property type
    Small apartment buildings

    Description

    This exceptional Miami, FL investment property, located at 821 SW 31st Ct, 33135, presents a unique opportunity. The 1-story, 3-unit apartment building, built in 1925, currently generates $48,000 in annual income. This is one of two adjacent properties available for sale; the combined properties offer significant potential. Situated on a 5,670 square foot lot, the asking price of $895,000 equates to $158 per square foot. The property is conveniently located 100 feet from SW 8th St and 6 blocks from the Douglas Entrance in Coral Gables, offering easy access to major thoroughfares. Its proximity to a recently sold, high-value property and a Home Depot further underscores its prime location. The property is classified as "Medium density commercial" in the Master Plan, with T-5 zoning, and the potential for substantial density increases under the amended Live Local Act. This makes it an ideal development site with existing income until demolition. Consider this a rare chance to acquire a valuable asset in a rapidly developing area of Miami.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.2454041
    Latitude
    25.7645548