Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8130 State Hwy 31st W Athens, TX 75751-8750
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8130 State Hwy 31st W Athens, TX 75751-8750

• Commercial real estate
    • 4,500 SF
    • 7.19 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 19, 2022
    Property ID
    US82-7328918
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • K&S Self Storage / Storage Facility
    • West 31 Automotive / Auto Parts Store
    • Athens Truck Center llc / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 8130 State Hwy 31st W

    Lot size
    7.19 lot acres
    Property size
    4,500 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    0800-1000-0B00-00
    APU
    080010000B0000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.9163
    Latitude
    32.1937
    CBSA code
    11980

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,732
    $70,054
    $232,403
    $302,457
    -
    $70,054
    $232,403
    $302,457