Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    811 2nd N Ave Billings, MT 59101-2647
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    811 2nd N Ave Billings, MT 59101-2647

• Showrooms
    • 4,108 SF
    • 0.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 24, 2022
    Property ID
    US52-0056334
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Advanced contracting services llc / Roofing Company / General Contractor
    • Reliable Distributing Inc / Distribution Center / Logistics Company

    Property Details for 811 2nd N Ave

    Year built
    1963
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.28 lot acres
    Property size
    4,108 SF
    Zone code
    CI
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    03-1033-34-2-15-02-0000
    APU
    3103334215020000

    Description

    This exceptional 4,108 sq ft flex space in Billings, Montana, presents a lucrative investment opportunity. Located at 811 2nd Ave N, this single-story, 1963-built building boasts a 2016 renovation and sits on a 0.277 sq ft lot. Currently leased for $2,500/month with annual rent bumps, the property offers a strong return on investment with a remaining lease term of approximately 1.3 years (expiring February 28, 2026). The asking price is $495,000, translating to $120.50 per square foot. Ideal for a variety of uses, the property features 15' ceilings, two overhead doors, a loading ramp, and 3-phase power. The building is zoned I1-Light Industrial and benefits from its location within the EBURD (tax increment district). The property includes both office and shop space, making it suitable for businesses requiring both administrative and operational areas. A new 60 mil roof was installed in 2021, ensuring long-term structural integrity. This central Billings location provides easy access to all areas of the city and county, with the Lockwood interchange nearby. The property's strong tenant occupancy and desirable features make it an attractive investment prospect. The property's APN is A09334.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -108.483
    Latitude
    45.7948
    CBSA code
    13740
    CBSA name
    BILLINGS, MT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,903
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $312,400
    -
    $108,994
    $203,406
    $312,400