Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    806 Nissan Dr Smyrna, TN 37167
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    806 Nissan Dr Smyrna, TN 37167

• Drug stores
    • 14,466 SF
    • 1.91 lot acres
    Walgreens NNN Asset For Sale For Sale
    $5,616,000
    14,550 SF

    Walgreens NNN Asset For Sale

    Single tenant Walgreens with a 13-year primary term.

    806 Nissan Dr, Smyrna, TN
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US80-0379660
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.6%
    Drug stores
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • FedEx OnSite / Postal Service / Courier Service
    • Walgreens Pharmacy / Pharmacy
    • COVID-19 Drive-thru Testing at Walgreens / Pharmacy
    • Redbox / Cinema / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Walgreens / Cosmetic Store

    Property Details for 806 Nissan Dr

    Year built
    2005
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.91 lot acres
    Property size
    14,466 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Drug stores
    APN
    034C-A-001.01-000
    APU
    034CA00101000

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 14,550 square foot Walgreens located at 806 Nissan Drive, Smyrna, TN 37167, within the Nashville MSA. The property boasts a strong 100% occupancy rate under a corporate-guaranteed, absolute triple-net (NNN) lease with Walgreens, a highly-rated tenant (S&P: BBB). The 13-year primary lease term commenced September 1, 2022, and includes twelve 5-year option periods, providing long-term stability and predictable income. Rent increases of 5% every five years, including option periods, offer significant protection against inflation. The property features a convenient drive-thru and sits on a substantial 1.91-acre lot. The building was constructed in 2005 and generates a Net Operating Income (NOI) of $392,850, representing a 7.00% cap rate and a price per square foot of $385.98. This strategically located property is adjacent to a Walmart Supercenter and benefits from high traffic counts exceeding 41,000 vehicles daily at the intersecting Nissan Drive and Enon Springs Road East. The surrounding area boasts an affluent demographic with an average household income exceeding $75,000 within a 5-mile radius. The property's location near the Nissan Smyrna Vehicle Assembly Plant and numerous other retail establishments further enhances its desirability and long-term prospects. The asking price for this exceptional investment is $5,616,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $7,175,000
      ML approach
      $7,400,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $5,500,000
      6.5%
      $5,080,000
      7%
      $4,715,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $8,520,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,900,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.4938
    Latitude
    35.9728
    CBSA code
    34980
    CBSA name
    NASHVILLE-DAVIDSON--MURFREESBORO--FRANKLIN, TN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $31,741
    $627,760
    $693,760
    $1,321,520
    -
    $1,569,400
    $1,734,400
    $3,303,800
    View Listing