Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8045 Big Bnd Blvd Saint Louis, MO 63119-2709
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8045 Big Bnd Blvd Saint Louis, MO 63119-2709

• Office buildings
    • 27,556 SF
    • 1.26 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 22, 2021
    $2,450,000
    Property ID
    US48-0237547
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,750,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Anne Adams Counseling / Counselor
    • Gateway Center for Performing Arts / Theater & Performing Art Venue
    • Theosophical Society-St Louis / Association Or Organization
    • Dr. Carolyn J. Robinson, MD / Pediatrician / Medical Clinic
    • Lemp & Murphy, P.C. / Law Firm

    Property Details for 8045 Big Bnd Blvd

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    1.26 lot acres
    Property size
    27,556 SF
    Zone code
    64C
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    23K-6-4-072-4
    APU
    23K640724

    Description

    This exceptional 929-square-foot retail property, located at 8045 Big Bend Boulevard in Webster Groves, Missouri, presents a unique investment or business opportunity. Situated in St. Louis County, zip code 63119, this single-tenant space is currently vacant, offering immediate occupancy for a prospective buyer or lessee. The property is classified as both retail and land, providing flexibility for various commercial uses. Its convenient location offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal spot for a variety of businesses. The building's total square footage is 929 square feet, all of which is currently available. This presents a blank canvas for a new business to establish a strong presence in a thriving community. The property's address is 8045 Big Bend Blvd, Webster Groves, MO 63119, with precise coordinates at latitude 38.5924635 and longitude -90.3375931. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the potential of this well-positioned commercial property. The property is ready for immediate development or lease, offering a significant advantage to a quick-acting investor or entrepreneur. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a prime retail space in a desirable location within St. Louis County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,080,000
      ML approach
      $3,200,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,557,000
      Market price range: $2.56M - $6.52M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $4,115,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $4,245,000
      Change: +3% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,435,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.3377
    Latitude
    38.5927
    CBSA code
    41180
    CBSA name
    ST. LOUIS, MO-IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $49,282
    $176,260
    $335,620
    $511,880
    -
    $550,800
    $1,048,800
    $1,599,600