Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    804 Tyndall Pkwy Panama City, FL 32404-6930
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    804 Tyndall Pkwy Panama City, FL 32404-6930

• Turn key restaurants
    • 2,575 SF
    • 1.02 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-4768060
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Coram's Steak and Egg / Restaurant

    Property Details for 804 Tyndall Pkwy

    Year built
    1993
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.02 lot acres
    Property size
    2,575 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    25201-010-000
    APU
    25201010000

    Description

    This exceptional opportunity presents the chance to acquire a well-established business in Panama City, Florida. Located at 804 S Tyndall Parkway, this special purpose property boasts 2,575 square feet of space situated on a generous 44,431.2 square foot lot. Built in 1993, the property is being offered at an asking price of $950,000. The sale includes not only the real estate itself but also all existing furniture, fixtures, equipment, and current inventory, representing a turnkey acquisition for a new owner. This presents a rare chance to step into a pre-existing, reputable business with an established presence in the community. The property's location in Panama City, within Bay County, and its substantial lot size offer significant potential for future growth or expansion. The address is 804 S Tyndall Parkway, Panama City, FL 32404. This is a unique opportunity for an investor seeking a ready-made business with a strong foundation and significant assets. The property's size and established nature make it an attractive investment prospect. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this exceptional offering further.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.5918
    Latitude
    30.1326
    CBSA code
    37460
    CBSA name
    PANAMA CITY-LYNN HAVEN, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,298
    $227,261
    $152,753
    $380,014
    -
    $227,261
    $152,753
    $380,014