Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8 N Main St Pittsford, NY 14534
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8 N Main St Pittsford, NY 14534

• Office buildings
    • 2,242 SF
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Office For Sale
    $750,000
    2,250 SF

    Office

    Office buildings · 2,250 SF

    8 N Main St, Pittsford, NY 14534
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-6041781
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strategic Triangle Inc / Business Management Consultant

    Property Details for 8 N Main St

    Year built
    1840
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property size
    2,242 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    264601 151.18-3-26
    APU
    26460115118326

    Description

    This exceptional 2,250 square foot office building, situated in the heart of the Village of Pittsford, NY, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 1840, this two-story building boasts excellent condition and offers multiple entrances, ample off-street parking, and the potential for single or multi-tenant occupancy. Currently vacant, the property is ideally located in a highly walkable area, surrounded by thriving businesses, restaurants, and retail shops. The building sits on a 0.11-acre lot and benefits from its location within a Historic Preservation District, opening up possibilities for tax credits on eligible renovations. Annual property taxes are $13,378.77, and insurance premiums total $1,021.63 per year. The asking price is $750,000, translating to $333.33 per square foot. Its proximity to the Erie Canal Heritage Trail and downtown Rochester (less than 15 minutes away) adds to its appeal. This property offers a blend of historic charm and modern convenience, making it an attractive investment for owner-users or investors seeking a prime location in a desirable community. A Matterport 3D virtual tour is available for a comprehensive view of the property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.5147
    Latitude
    43.0911
    CBSA code
    40380
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $122,000
    $165,500
    $287,500
    -
    $169,442
    $229,858
    $399,300
    View Listing