Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8 Alton Pl, Unit 2A Brookline, MA 02446
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8 Alton Pl, Unit 2A Brookline, MA 02446

• Office buildings
    • 5,934 SF
    • 0.22 lot acres
    Coolidge Corner Single Office Space For Lease
    $800/Mo

    Coolidge Corner Single Office Space

    Private office in Coolidge Corner, Brookline, ideal for professionals.

    8 Alton Pl #2a, Brookline, MA 2446
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-1277874
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Complete Property Care / General Contractor
    • Newman Properties / Real Estate Agency
    • Karen H Tausch Lmt / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Whiteman Dental Associates / Dental Office
    • Equilibrium Bodywork & Yoga / Gym & Fitness Center

    Property Details for 8 Alton Pl

    Year built
    1910
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.22 lot acres
    Property size
    5,934 SF
    Zone code
    L10
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    BROO B:156 L:0011 S:0001
    APU
    BROOB156L0011S0001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,315,000
      6.5%
      $2,135,000
      7%
      $1,985,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,846,000
      Market price range: $1.15M - $3.61M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.1206
    Latitude
    42.3394
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $47,184
    $1,544,700
    $1,330,600
    $2,875,300
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing