Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    782 Water St Biloxi, MS 39530
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    782 Water St Biloxi, MS 39530

• Retail residential properties
    • 3,915 SF
    Luxury Biloxi Investment Property For Sale
    $1,375,000
    3,400 SF

    Luxury Biloxi Investment Property

    Historic multi-unit Airbnb, Downtown Biloxi

    782 Water St, Biloxi, MS 39530
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US50-0139361
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Coastal Roots Salon / Hair Salon
    • Cologne & Cotton Boutique / Clothing & Fashion Store

    Property Details for 782 Water St

    Year built
    1780
    Property size
    3,915 SF
    Property type
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    1410K-03-106.000
    APU
    1410K03106000

    Description

    This stunning, fully renovated 3,400 sq ft multi-unit property in Biloxi's Golf Cart District presents a unique investment opportunity. Originally built in the 1700s, this meticulously restored historical gem boasts modern luxury finishes including quartz countertops, high-end appliances, and stackable washers/dryers in each unit. The property has been completely modernized to 2021 commercial fire and building codes, featuring a new roof, HVAC systems, electrical, flooring, and sound suppression systems in walls and floors. A new certificate of occupancy is in place. Security features include a 360-degree HD camera system and digital locks. Architectural highlights include an iron staircase, four fireplaces, and code-compliant windows, all while preserving historic details. Its prime location offers easy walking access to restaurants, casinos (Hard Rock and Beau Rivage), MGM Park, beaches, and nightlife. Currently operating as a successful Airbnb, this turnkey operation offers immediate income potential, with expansion possibilities to add units at the rear of the 0.26-acre lot. The property is also well-suited for conversion to long-term corporate rentals. This exceptional property combines historical charm, modern amenities, and significant investment potential in a thriving Biloxi market. The asking price is $1,375,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.8884
    Latitude
    30.395
    CBSA code
    25060
    CBSA name
    GULFPORT-BILOXI, MS METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,123
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $28,449
    -
    $38,149
    $151,512
    $189,661
    View Listing