Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7800 Stevens Ml Rd Matthews, NC 28104-6111
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7800 Stevens Ml Rd Matthews, NC 28104-6111

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 36,480 SF
    • 12.21 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-5799591
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,740,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Novant Health Pine Lake Family Physicians - Hemby Bridge / Medical Clinic
    • Dr. Jennifer Z. Honeycutt, MD / Physician
    • Dr. Lloyd Bridges / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Redbox / Cinema / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • PNC Bank ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 7800 Stevens Ml Rd

    Year built
    2001
    Lot size
    12.21 lot acres
    Property size
    36,480 SF
    Zone code
    NRD STALLINGS
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    07-054-715
    APU
    7054715

    Description

    Stevens Mill Crossing, located at 7800 Stevens Mill Road in Stallings, NC (28104), offers exceptional retail and restaurant opportunities. This 73,470 square foot shopping center, built in 2001, features a strong tenant mix including a Harris Teeter anchor. Four suites are currently available, ranging from 1,080 to 1,465 contiguous square feet, with a total of 5,020 square feet of vacant space. The property sits on a 1.2-acre lot and is conveniently located at the intersection of Stevens Mill Road and W Lawyers Rd, providing easy access to I-485. The center's outparcels include a CVS, McDonald's, Petro Gas Station, ProCare, and other smaller shops, further enhancing its visibility and drawing power. This prime location in Union County offers high visibility and excellent access for customers. The property is ideal for a variety of retail uses and presents a unique opportunity to establish a presence in a thriving commercial area. Minimum divisible space is 1,080 square feet.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $7,465,000
      6.5%
      $6,890,000
      7%
      $6,400,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $10,105,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $11,200,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.6236
    Latitude
    35.1404
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $106,574
    $5,035,000
    $6,537,500
    $11,572,500
    -
    $5,035,000
    $6,537,500
    $11,572,500