Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7700 NE Parkway Dr Vancouver, WA 98662
    Property profile & analytics

    7700 NE Parkway Dr Vancouver, WA 98662

• Office Spaces
    • 51,219 SF
    • 2.22 lot acres
    Class A Office Building For Lease
    $7,490,000

    Class A Office Building

    Class A office building in corporate office park for rent.

    7700 NE Parkway Dr, Vancouver, WA 98662
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-0019646
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Alexis Candelier, Psy.D / Psychotherapist
    • Allyssa McGuire, LMHCA / Psychotherapist
    • Calisa Real Estate Broker / Real Estate Agency
    • Laura Harrington / Real Estate Agency
    • Shana Kunze, Realtor at Premiere Property Group / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 7700 NE Parkway Dr

    Year built
    2004
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.22 lot acres
    Property size
    51,219 SF
    Zone code
    CG : VAN
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    160526-000
    APU
    160526000

    Description

    Parkway Plaza IV offers 50,804 square feet of Class A office space in a single, three-story building constructed in 2004. This executive office property, located in the desirable Vancouver Mall submarket of Clark County, boasts a total of 163 parking spaces, providing a generous parking ratio of 3.8 spaces per 1,000 square feet. The building sits on 2.2 acres of land and features a floor area ratio (FAR) of 0.53. Currently, there is one available suite totaling 2,406 square feet. The property is zoned CG, Vancouver, offering convenient access to major transportation arteries, including SR-500 and I-205. Amenities include a common conference room and the convenience of an Avanti market. Monument signage opportunities are also available, providing excellent visibility for businesses. The building's multiple tenancy structure allows for flexibility in leasing options. This prime location within the Vancouver Mall submarket offers exceptional access to a thriving commercial area and a strong workforce. The property's modern design and ample parking make it an ideal choice for businesses seeking high-quality office space in a convenient and accessible location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $5,699,000
      Market price range: $1.85M - $9.55M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $12,150,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $11,820,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $10,635,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.593
    Latitude
    45.6549
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $90,465
    $1,392,500
    $8,302,900
    $9,695,400
    -
    $1,392,500
    $8,302,900
    $9,695,400
    View Listing