Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9300 Van Mall Dr Vancouver, WA 98662
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9300 Van Mall Dr Vancouver, WA 98662

• Office Spaces
    • 65,000 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 9300 Van Mall Dr

    Year built
    2005
    Property size
    65,000 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fully occupied, four-building office campus totaling 65,000 square feet, situated at 9300-9330 Van Mall Drive, Vancouver, WA 98662. The property, known as the Van Mall Professional Campus, boasts a desirable location just off I-205 and Highway 500, offering convenient access to Portland International Airport and the Vancouver Mall. Constructed in 2005 and extensively renovated in 2024, this two-story complex features a diverse tenant mix including medical, senior housing administration, construction/engineering, and finance firms. The campus provides ample parking, with a ratio of 4 spaces per 1,000 square feet. Currently operating at 100% occupancy, this institutional-grade investment offers a strong, stable cash flow. The asking price is $13,600,000, translating to $209.23 per square foot. This represents a rare chance to acquire a high-quality asset in the rapidly expanding Vancouver/Clark County market. The property's strong tenant base and prime location make it an attractive investment for discerning buyers seeking a secure and profitable addition to their portfolio. The modern design and recent renovations ensure the property remains highly competitive in the market. This is a truly exceptional opportunity to capitalize on the growth and potential of the Vancouver, Washington area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -122.578
    Latitude
    45.6584