Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    765 Asylum Ave Hartford, CT 06105
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    765 Asylum Ave Hartford, CT 06105

• Office buildings
    • 29,782 SF
    • 0.52 lot acres
    Hartford Office Space For Rent For Lease
    $450/Mo
    300 SF

    Hartford Office Space For Rent

    Office spaces for rent, convenient location near I-91 and I-84.

    765 Asylum Avenue, Hartford, CT 6105
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US15-0471293
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • American Civil Liberties Union of Connecticut (ACLU-CT) / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • A1 Chimney / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist
    • Fibro Realty Corporation / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 765 Asylum Ave

    Year built
    1961
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.52 lot acres
    Property size
    29,782 SF
    Zone code
    MX-1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    HTFD M:201 B:321 L:011
    APU
    HTFDM201B321L011

    Description

    This exceptional 7,500-square-foot creative office space is available for lease on the third floor of 765 Asylum Avenue in Hartford, Connecticut. Located in a three-story building constructed in 1961, this single-tenant space boasts a flexible floor plan ideal for a variety of businesses. The unit includes a large break area and a multi-stall bathroom with a shower, making it a comfortable and functional workspace. Previously occupied by a state agency for over two decades, this space offers a history of stability and a well-maintained interior. Accessibility is ensured with an elevator, and the building offers convenient off-street parking. The lease includes all common charges and taxes, with utilities added on a fixed-fee basis. The property is zoned MX-1 and sits on a 0.52-acre lot, with a total building size of 29,792 square feet. Its prime location offers easy access to Interstates 91 and 84, and its proximity to the Hartford Insurance building provides excellent visibility and convenience. The building features one elevator and is handicap accessible. This is a rare opportunity to secure a substantial, well-appointed office space in a highly desirable Hartford location. The entire third floor is available.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,322,000
      Market price range: $1.32M - $3.56M
      AI Estimate
      $1,200,000
      Market price range: $1.20M - $3.73M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,240,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.69
    Latitude
    41.7689
    CBSA code
    25540
    CBSA name
    HARTFORD-WEST HARTFORD-EAST HARTFORD, CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $40,113
    $128,800
    $452,970
    $581,770
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing