Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    750 Tamiami Trl Port Charlotte, FL 33953-3002
    Property profile & analytics

    750 Tamiami Trl Port Charlotte, FL 33953-3002

• Office buildings
    • 4,586 SF
    • 1.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-5079957
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $840,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Realty Executives Mainstream / Real Estate Agency
    • Able Sterling Group / General Contractor
    • Bay Port Lending / Loan Service / Bank
    • Jon Retz Mortgage Advisor - BayPort Lending LLC / Loan Service / Bank
    • Able Sterling Roofing / Roofing Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 750 Tamiami Trl

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    1.50 lot acres
    Property size
    4,586 SF
    Zone code
    CG COMMERCIAL-GENERAL
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    40-21-01-355-010
    APU
    402101355010

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $840,000
      Market price range: $430k - $840k
      AI Estimate
      $840,000
      Market price range: $430k - $840k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $600,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,370,000
      Change: +129% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $895,000
      Change: +49% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $720,000
      Change: +20% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $520,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.1713
    Latitude
    27.0191
    CBSA code
    39460
    CBSA name
    PUNTA GORDA, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $26,766
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,201,837
    -
    $379,323
    $1,255,346
    $1,634,669