Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    75 Big Boom Rd Queensbury, NY 12804-7858
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    75 Big Boom Rd Queensbury, NY 12804-7858

• Manufacturing properties
    • 19,800 SF
    • 7.25 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 16, 2024
    $600,000
    Property ID
    US63-2744015
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $560,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Seeley Machine Inc. / Industrial Manufacturer
    • Seeley Machine / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility

    Property Details for 75 Big Boom Rd

    Year built
    1995
    Lot size
    7.25 lot acres
    Property size
    19,800 SF
    Zone code
    CLI
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    523400 309.18-1-1
    APU
    5234003091811

    Description

    This exceptional 4.35-acre industrial property, located at 75 Big Boom Road, Unit 75 in Queensbury, New York, presents a significant investment opportunity. The property is classified as industrial and offers substantial potential for a variety of uses, given its generous land size. The expansive acreage provides ample space for development, expansion, or significant outdoor storage needs. The property's location in Queensbury offers convenient access to major transportation routes, facilitating efficient logistics and distribution. The asking price for this substantial industrial site is $1,500,000. This represents a compelling opportunity to acquire a large parcel of land in a desirable industrial area. The property's size and location make it ideal for businesses requiring significant space and convenient access to transportation networks. Further due diligence is encouraged to fully assess the property's suitability for specific business requirements. Detailed site plans and zoning information are available upon request. This is a rare opportunity to secure a significant industrial holding in a thriving market. Serious inquiries only. The property is ready for immediate development or occupation, offering a unique chance to establish a strong presence in the Queensbury industrial sector. The substantial acreage provides flexibility for various business needs and future expansion. Don't miss this chance to acquire this prime industrial property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $475,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $735,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.6761
    Latitude
    43.2921
    CBSA code
    24020
    CBSA name
    GLENS FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $7,953
    $181,700
    $1,099,500
    $1,281,200
    -
    $213,766
    $1,293,534
    $1,507,300