Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    730 Hawthorne Ln Charlotte, NC 28204-2108
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    730 Hawthorne Ln Charlotte, NC 28204-2108

• Specialty properties
    • 232,923 SF
    • 3.37 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1169878
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $8,915,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Caleb Loffer / Marketing & Advertising
    • new patientmd / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising
    • Sweat with Stodds / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Queen City Organizing / Professional Organizer
    • Elizabeth Square Apartments / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 730 Hawthorne Ln

    Year built
    2008
    Lot size
    3.37 lot acres
    Property size
    232,923 SF
    Zone code
    B1
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    8117901
    APU
    8117901

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.8182
    Latitude
    35.2191
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $634,315
    $11,110,000
    $75,367,900
    $86,477,900
    -
    $11,110,000
    $75,367,900
    $86,477,900