Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    728 Court St Utica, NY 13502
    Property profile & analytics

    728 Court St Utica, NY 13502

• Bars & Pubs
    • 6,824 SF
    • 0.30 lot acres
    Utica Brewery District Bar/Restaurant For Sale
    $1,895,000
    6,824 SF

    Utica Brewery District Bar/Restaurant

    Well-maintained bar and restaurant in Utica Brewery District.

    728 Court St, Utica, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-0322147
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Sanctuary / Bar & Pub
    • Endrick Group / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 728 Court St

    Year built
    2016
    Lot size
    0.30 lot acres
    Property size
    6,824 SF
    Property type
    Bars & Pubs
    Property subtype
    Pubs
    APN
    301600 318.40-2-26
    APU
    30160031840226

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,033,000
      Market price range: $289k - $1.56M
      AI Estimate
      $850,000
      Market price range: $399k - $979k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.2435
    Latitude
    43.1029
    CBSA code
    46540
    CBSA name
    UTICA-ROME, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $25,000
    $475,000
    $500,000
    -
    $58,140
    $1,104,651
    $1,162,791
    View Listing