Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7220 194th St Tinley Park, IL 60487-9211
    Property profile & analytics

    7220 194th St Tinley Park, IL 60487-9211

• Commercial real estate
    • 5,920 SF
    • 0.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 1, 2025
    $999,000
    Property ID
    US28-5882583
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $960,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Aprati Jeffrey R / Law Firm
    • Mark T Hickey & Associates / Law Firm
    • Garza Raymond / Law Firm
    • Ronald A. Rodger Law Group, Ltd. / Law Firm
    • Carl Evans Jr Law Offices / Law Firm

    Property Details for 7220 194th St

    Year built
    2003
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.50 lot acres
    Property size
    5,920 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    19-09-12-200-024
    APU
    190912200024

    Description

    This exceptional single-story, 6,139 square foot office building in Tinley Park, IL, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Located on a 0.5-acre lot at 7220 W 194th Street, this property features nine units currently occupied by seven tenants under a gross lease. Built in 2003, the building boasts high-quality construction, including brick and masonry exterior, Thermopane windows, and an architectural shingle roof. The 400-amp electrical service ensures ample power for all business needs. Interior features include private offices, a conference room, common areas, and a full finished basement. The property offers 21 parking spaces and is zoned B4 for Office and Service Business District. Its strategic location in a mixed-use area provides easy access to expressways, a Metra station, and numerous commercial businesses and shopping centers, making it highly attractive to both tenants and investors. The asking price is $1,200,000, with a Net Operating Income (NOI) of $55,177, and a price per square foot of $195.47. This property represents a strong investment opportunity in a thriving location. The Will County address and zip code 60487 further define its location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.7921
    Latitude
    41.5378
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $19,467
    $32,313
    $158,903
    $191,216
    -
    $96,939
    $476,709
    $573,648