Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7172 Columbia Gtwy Dr2p-o Columbia, MD 21046-2990
    Property profile & analytics

    7172 Columbia Gtwy Dr2p-o Columbia, MD 21046-2990

• Office buildings
    • 31,682 SF
    • 10.62 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 25, 2023
    $3,124,100
    Property ID
    US40-0415865
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,630,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Beltway Office Solutions / Photocopiers Supplier / Copier Repair Service
    • Colliers International / Property Management Company
    • archSCAN, LLC / Storage Facility

    Property Details for 7172 Columbia Gtwy Dr2p-o

    Year built
    1988
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    10.62 lot acres
    Property size
    31,682 SF
    Zone code
    M1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    06-602409
    APU
    6602409

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,910,000
      ML approach
      $2,220,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,633,000
      Market price range: $723k - $5.50M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.807
    Latitude
    39.1784
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $45,730
    $1,312,100
    $1,968,200
    $3,280,300
    -
    $1,312,100
    $1,968,200
    $3,280,300