Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    70360 Columbia Riv Hwy Rainier, OR 97048-4213
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    70360 Columbia Riv Hwy Rainier, OR 97048-4213

• Mobile home & RV parks
    • 1,056 SF
    • 2.09 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US71-0864413
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • WA7FSH Outfitters / Event Planning
    • Scorpio's Goble Landing / Campground & RV Park
    • Motion Studios / Recording Studio

    Property Details for 70360 Columbia Riv Hwy

    Year built
    1988
    Lot size
    2.09 lot acres
    Property size
    1,056 SF
    Zone code
    CO:EC
    Property type
    Mobile home & RV parks
    Property subtype
    Campgrounds
    APN
    6212-CA-00300
    APU
    6212CA00300

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.874
    Latitude
    46.0155
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,536
    $188,380
    $26,930
    $215,310
    -
    $429,020
    $66,230
    $495,250