Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    700 5th N Ave Seattle, WA 98109-4209
    Property profile & analytics

    700 5th N Ave Seattle, WA 98109-4209

• Hotels
    • 46,440 SF
    • 0.72 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-0957244
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,710,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Seattle City Light / Electric Utility Company / City Government Office
    • Seattle Municipal Tower - Lot #65 / Parking Lot & Garage
    • Department of Finance and Administrative Services / City Government Office
    • Washington State Reference Network / Land Surveyor / Contractor
    • Seattle Department of Construction & Inspections / City Government Office

    Property Details for 700 5th N Ave

    Year built
    1996
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.72 lot acres
    Property size
    46,440 SF
    Zone code
    SM-UP 65 (M)
    Property type
    Hotels
    Property subtype
    Motels
    APN
    545830-0290
    APU
    5458300290

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.347
    Latitude
    47.6258
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $146,063
    $13,248,500
    $4,016,900
    $17,265,400
    -
    $13,248,500
    $4,016,900
    $17,265,400