Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    70 Taylor Cutoff Rd Sequim, WA 98382-9202
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    70 Taylor Cutoff Rd Sequim, WA 98382-9202

• Warehouses
    • 11,500 SF
    • 3.66 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-2866071
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $915,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 70 Taylor Cutoff Rd

    Year built
    2018
    Lot size
    3.66 lot acres
    Property size
    11,500 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    430233491300000
    APU
    430233491300000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $810,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,485,000
      Change: +83% Conversion: Moderate
      RESTAURANT
      $1,465,000
      Change: +80% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,385,000
      Change: +71% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $860,000
      Change: +6% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -123.158
    Latitude
    48.0757
    CBSA code
    38820
    CBSA name
    PORT ANGELES, WA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $25,578
    $161,945
    $4,109,820
    $4,271,765
    -
    $161,945
    $4,109,820
    $4,271,765