Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    70 Beekman St Saratoga Springs, NY 12866-4039
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    70 Beekman St Saratoga Springs, NY 12866-4039

• Investment properties
    • 1,256 SF
    • 0.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 27, 2025
    $808,000
    Property ID
    US63-2936436
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $780,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2%
    Investment properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Living Resources Arts 70 Beekman Street Gallery + Workshop / Art Gallery
    • C.R.E.A.T.E. Community Studios / Art Studio
    • Umc West / Church
    • Sylvan Learning of Saratoga Springs (Satellite) / Tutoring Service
    • North American Financial Management / Consultant

    Property Details for 70 Beekman St

    Year built
    1958
    Lot size
    0.08 lot acres
    Property size
    1,256 SF
    Zone code
    UR3
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    411501 165.66-2-55
    APU
    41150116566255

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $745,000
      ML approach
      $765,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $543,000
      Market price range: $262k - $544k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7926
    Latitude
    43.0788
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $104,100
    $234,900
    $339,000
    -
    $200,192
    $451,731
    $651,923