Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6894 Pittsford Palmyra Rd Fairport, NY 14450
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6894 Pittsford Palmyra Rd Fairport, NY 14450

• Office buildings
    • 40,012 SF
    • 3.18 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 26, 2024
    Property ID
    US63-4189694
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,445,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Angelheart Massage Therapy / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center

    Property Details for 6894 Pittsford Palmyra Rd

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    3.18 lot acres
    Property size
    40,012 SF
    Zone code
    RESTRC BUS
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    264489 166.17-2-21./TX3
    APU
    26448916617221TX3

    Description

    This exceptional opportunity presents 11,511 square feet of Class B medical office space within Crosskeys Office Park, Building 300, located at 6894 Pittsford Palmyra Rd, Fairport, NY 14450. The single-story building sits on a 9.15-acre lot and offers convenient access to I-490 and the NYS Thruway (I-90). Multiple suites are available, ranging from 1,280 to 2,091 square feet, with a current vacancy of 4,995 square feet. The property boasts 55 total parking spaces, making it highly accessible for patients and staff. The building is ideally situated near a wealth of retail amenities, including Eastview Mall, Wegmans, LA Fitness, Starbucks, and numerous restaurants and retailers. Suite 304 (1,624 sq ft) features a reception area and three large offices. Suite 310 (1,280 sq ft) offers nine offices/exam rooms. Suite 380 (2,091 sq ft) includes a reception and waiting room, a mix of private offices/exam rooms, and an open work area. The asking rate is $12 per square foot, NNN, with utilities included in the rent. This property is perfect for medical practices seeking a well-located, functional, and readily available space. The minimum divisible space is 1,280 square feet. No elevators are present in this single-story building.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,994,000
      Market price range: $1.77M - $5.51M
      AI Estimate
      $1,715,000
      Market price range: $1.02M - $4.80M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.435
    Latitude
    43.0701
    CBSA code
    40380
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $355,500
    $1,544,500
    $1,900,000
    -
    $500,712
    $2,175,388
    $2,676,100