Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6800 Pittsford Palmyra Rd, Unit 4-1 Fairport, NY 14450-3584
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6800 Pittsford Palmyra Rd, Unit 4-1 Fairport, NY 14450-3584

• Office buildings
    • 10,972 SF
    • 1.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-0189728
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,105,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mobile Massage Rochester, The Massage Therapist Group at Active Care Chiropracti / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Charles N. Shaw, DC / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Pratt Christopher / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation
    • Canaltown Insurance / Insurance Agency
    • Royal Alliance Associates Inc / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 6800 Pittsford Palmyra Rd

    Year built
    2001
    Lot size
    1.34 lot acres
    Property size
    10,972 SF
    Zone code
    RESTRC BUS
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    264489 166.17-2-22.4
    APU
    264489166172224

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,470,000
      6.5%
      $1,355,000
      7%
      $1,260,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,049,000
      Market price range: $487k - $1.51M
      AI Estimate
      $902,000
      Market price range: $279k - $1.32M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $990,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $1,290,000
      Change: +30% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,245,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $790,000
      Change: -20% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.4369
    Latitude
    43.0705
    CBSA code
    40380
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $228,600
    $771,400
    $1,000,000
    -
    $321,983
    $1,086,517
    $1,408,500