Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    670-672 Sherman St Allentown, PA 18109
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    670-672 Sherman St Allentown, PA 18109

• Investment properties
    • 1,836 SF
    • 0.07 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 30, 2020
    $150,000
    Property ID
    US73-2475938
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 670-672 Sherman St

    Year built
    1910
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property size
    1,836 SF
    Zone code
    B-1/
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    641737157494-1
    APU
    6417371574941

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.4274
    Latitude
    40.621
    CBSA code
    10900
    CBSA name
    ALLENTOWN-BETHLEHEM-EASTON, PA-NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $3,673
    $10,600
    $101,800
    $112,400
    -
    $10,600
    $101,800
    $112,400