Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6660 Nashville Ave Bedford Park, IL 60638-4910
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6660 Nashville Ave Bedford Park, IL 60638-4910

• Industrial properties
    • 6.53 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-1828303
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ravenswood Disposal Service, Inc / Waste Management Facility

    Property Details for 6660 Nashville Ave

    Year built
    1953
    Lot size
    6.53 lot acres
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    19-19-216-016
    APU
    1919216016

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.788
    Latitude
    41.7708
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $101,783
    $99,586
    $202,036
    $301,622
    -
    $398,344
    $808,144
    $1,206,488