Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6633 Post Rd Las Vegas, NV 89118-2112
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6633 Post Rd Las Vegas, NV 89118-2112

• Industrial properties
    • 29,980 SF
    • 2.31 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US62-0465484
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,840,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Western Technologies Inc. / Environmental Consultant / Engineering Consultant
    • National Calibration Inc. / Tool Repair Shop
    • Taylor's Boats Inc. / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 6633 Post Rd

    Year built
    2008
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    2.31 lot acres
    Property size
    29,980 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    163-35-401-005
    APU
    16335401005

    Description

    This exceptional 38,830-square-foot industrial property, located at 6633 West Post Road, offers a unique opportunity for businesses seeking flexible space. The building, constructed in 2008, features two suites totaling 38,830 square feet, with a minimum divisible space of 11,945 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 26,885 square feet. The property boasts a 18-foot ceiling height, two drive-in doors, and ample parking with 127 spaces. Situated on a 2.31-acre lot with 330 feet of Post Road frontage, the building benefits from convenient access to major transportation arteries, including the 215 Interchange (less than one mile away via South Rainbow Boulevard and 1.1 miles via South Jones Boulevard). The location provides easy access to Harry Reid International Airport (6.9 miles), the Las Vegas Strip (4.8 miles), and the Las Vegas Convention Center (8.2 miles). Building amenities include one elevator, a secured yard, and a Class B building rating. The property is zoned IP (Industrial Park) and has a building floor area ratio (FAR) of 30. Utilities include 277/480V 3-phase power (verification required), a 2200 CFH @ 2" gas line at 25 PSI, and LED lighting with motion sensors. Both suites offer a mix of warehouse and office space, with varying square footage and features. The property's APN is 163-35-401-005. Taxes are $0.75 per square foot. The property is currently fully vacant.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $2,008,000
      Market price range: $922k - $3.20M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -115.236
    Latitude
    36.0738
    CBSA code
    29820
    CBSA name
    LAS VEGAS-PARADISE, NV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $29,285
    $475,448
    $1,191,603
    $1,667,051
    -
    $1,358,423
    $3,404,580
    $4,763,003