Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    650 S Oleander Rd Palm Springs, CA 92264
    Property profile & analytics

    650 S Oleander Rd Palm Springs, CA 92264

• Warehouses
    • 10,008 SF
    • 0.63 lot acres
    Palm Springs Industrial Building For Sale For Sale
    $2,010,000
    10,000 SF

    Palm Springs Industrial Building For Sale

    Meticulously maintained industrial building with abundant private yard and new lease.

    650 S Oleander Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92264
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US10-3180175
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Caliber Collision / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 650 S Oleander Rd

    Year built
    2002
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.63 lot acres
    Property size
    10,008 SF
    Zone code
    M1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    680-094-010
    APU
    680094010

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,665,000
      6.5%
      $1,535,000
      7%
      $1,425,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $2,114,000
      Market price range: $774k - $4.24M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -116.496
    Latitude
    33.8134
    CBSA code
    40140
    CBSA name
    RIVERSIDE-SAN BERNARDINO-ONTARIO, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $14,849
    $372,156
    $782,307
    $1,154,463
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing