Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6460 Hollis St Emeryville, CA 94608
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6460 Hollis St Emeryville, CA 94608

• Office buildings
    • 15,697 SF
    • 0.30 lot acres
    Spacious Office with Natural Light For Lease
    $3 SF/Yr
    6,500 SF

    Spacious Office with Natural Light

    Large office space with high ceilings and ample parking.

    6460 Hollis St, Emeryville, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-8633867
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 6460 Hollis St

    Year built
    1967
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.30 lot acres
    Property size
    15,697 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    49-1484-8-2
    APU
    49148482

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.291
    Latitude
    37.8458
    CBSA code
    41860
    CBSA name
    SAN FRANCISCO-OAKLAND-FREMONT, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $23,035
    $574,028
    $628,382
    $1,202,410
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing