Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    646 Chicago Rd Chicago Heights, IL 60411-1867
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    646 Chicago Rd Chicago Heights, IL 60411-1867

• Retail space
    • 3.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 6, 2025
    $400,000
    Property ID
    US28-0996392
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Att Operations Inc / Mobile Phone Store / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • AT&T Chicago Heights Training Center / Training Center
    • Namaste Laboratories / Laboratory

    Property Details for 646 Chicago Rd

    Year built
    1959
    Lot size
    3.23 lot acres
    Property type
    Retail space
    Property subtype
    Storefront properties
    APN
    32-17-302-021
    APU
    3217302021

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.6452
    Latitude
    41.5189
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $176,452
    $274,095
    $5,081
    $279,176
    -
    $1,096,380
    $20,324
    $1,116,704