Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3300 Chicago Rd, Unit 32 South Chicago Heights, IL 60411-5423
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

• Retail space
    • 2.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 12, 2023
    $3,400,000
    Property ID
    US28-2433259
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,300,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • South Heights Liquors / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Bar & Pub

    Property Details for 3300 Chicago Rd

    Year built
    1963
    Lot size
    2.17 lot acres
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    32-32-213-021
    APU
    3232213021

    Description

    American Plaza, a 63,148 square foot, single-story retail and office center in South Chicago Heights, Illinois, offers a 3,750 square foot space for lease. This property, situated on a 4.55-acre lot at 3300-3332 Chicago Road (cross street: W Sauk Trail), boasts a prime location along a busy retail corridor, just 28 miles south of Chicago. Built in 1963 and extensively renovated in 2019, the center features 13 suites with 96% occupancy, anchored by established national retailers such as Save-A-Lot, O'Reilly Auto Parts, and Family Dollar. The available space is a "vanilla box" storefront unit, ideal for retail or office use, and includes large picture windows for optimal natural light. Building and pylon signage opportunities are available to enhance visibility. The property is zoned B-1 and has a Cook County APN of 32-32-213-015-0000; 32-32-213-016-0000, 32-32-213-021-0000. The minimum divisible space is 3,750 square feet, with a maximum contiguous space of 3,750 square feet. This presents a unique opportunity to establish a presence in a thriving retail environment with strong existing tenants.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,200,000
      ML approach
      $3,200,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.6381
    Latitude
    41.4786
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $145,337
    $176,962
    $163,029
    $339,991
    -
    $707,848
    $652,116
    $1,359,964