Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    633 Chatham St Sanford, NC 27330-4838
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    633 Chatham St Sanford, NC 27330-4838

• Manufacturing properties
    • 136,580 SF
    • 8.63 lot acres
    Sanford Industrial Space For Lease For Lease
    $6 SF/Yr
    135,580 SF

    Sanford Industrial Space For Lease

    Industrial spaces for lease with downtown Sanford access.

    633 Chatham St, Sanford, NC 27330
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-2631458
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Manufacturing properties

    Property Details for 633 Chatham St

    Year built
    1949
    Lot size
    8.63 lot acres
    Property size
    136,580 SF
    Zone code
    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    9642-98-0025-00
    APU
    964298002500

    Description

    This exceptional 2-story flex space at 633 Chatham St, Sanford, NC 27330, presents a unique leasing opportunity. The 8.63-acre property boasts a Light Industrial zoning designation, allowing for versatile usage. The building features high ceilings ranging from 15 to 20 feet, providing ample vertical space. An open floor plan offers flexibility for various layouts and operational needs. Ample parking is available on-site, ensuring convenient access for employees and clients. Recent renovations have encompassed a complete overhaul of the mechanical, electrical, and roofing systems, ensuring modern and efficient building performance. Further enhancements are planned for the landscaping and parking lot, scheduled for completion in Spring 2024. The property's location offers convenient access to downtown Sanford, a thriving area that has seen significant recent investment, including a $6.5 million streetscape improvement project. This revitalization has attracted numerous new businesses, drawing investors and tenants from the greater Triangle region. The property's APN is 9642980025 and is located in Lee County. This is an ideal location for businesses seeking a modern, well-maintained industrial or office space in a rapidly growing area. The single-tenant occupancy provides privacy and control.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.1712
    Latitude
    35.4755
    CBSA code
    41820
    CBSA name
    SANFORD, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $16,502
    $431,500
    $961,100
    $1,392,600
    -
    $431,500
    $961,100
    $1,392,600
    View Listing