Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6305 Mls Civic Pkwy West Des Moines, IA 50266-8347
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6305 Mls Civic Pkwy West Des Moines, IA 50266-8347

• Strip malls
    • 62,702 SF
    • 10.52 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 17, 2023
    Property ID
    US25-0449028
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,330,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 6305 Mls Civic Pkwy

    Year built
    2006
    Lot size
    10.52 lot acres
    Property size
    62,702 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    1613426016
    APU
    1613426016

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,290,000
      Current use
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $2,080,000
      Change: +61% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.7933
    Latitude
    41.5617
    CBSA code
    19780
    CBSA name
    DES MOINES-WEST DES MOINES, IA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $550,762
    $5,499,010
    $14,482,600
    $19,981,610
    -
    $5,499,010
    $14,482,600
    $19,981,610