Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    626 Pelham S Pkwy, Unit 636 Bronx, NY 10462-1001
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    626 Pelham S Pkwy, Unit 636 Bronx, NY 10462-1001

• Specialty properties
    • 13,800 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 24, 2025
    $4,650,000
    Property ID
    US63-3152501
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,410,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Specialty properties

    Property Details for 626 Pelham S Pkwy

    Year built
    1948
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    13,800 SF
    Zone code
    C4-4
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    04317-0105
    APU
    43170105

    Description

    This exceptional retail property at 626 Pelham Parkway South in the Bronx, New York (zip code 10462), offers 12,500 square feet of completely vacant space, ideal for multiple tenants. Currently configured as a bank, this adaptable space presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking high-visibility locations in a bustling area. The property is divisible, with a minimum leasable space of 5,600 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 6,900 square feet, providing flexibility for various business needs and expansion plans. Located in Bronx County, this property benefits from excellent street visibility and accessibility, making it an attractive option for a wide range of retail enterprises. The entire 12,500 square foot building is currently available for lease. This presents a rare chance to secure a substantial retail footprint in a prime Bronx location. The property's strategic location ensures high foot traffic and easy access for customers. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the possibilities of establishing a thriving business in this dynamic area. Contact us to schedule a viewing and discuss lease terms.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,705,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.8684
    Latitude
    40.8564
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $217,662
    $162,450
    $1,892,520
    $2,054,970
    -
    $361,000
    $4,333,000
    $4,694,000