Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    622 Missouri Ave Longmont, CO 80501
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    622 Missouri Ave Longmont, CO 80501

• Gas stations
    • 1,064 SF
    • 0.31 lot acres
    Longmont Retail Space - $300K For Sale
    $300,000
    1,064 SF

    Longmont Retail Space - $300K

    High-traffic retail building, ideal for auto-related businesses.

    622 Missouri Ave, Longmont, CO 80501
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US13-2787711
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • KING HAND CAR WASH-CAR WASH NEAR ME LONGMONT CO- LAVADO DE AUTOS EN LONGMONT CO / Car Wash
    • KING PDR HAIL DAMAGE REPAIR / Insurance Agency
    • Cortez towing-Servicio de Grua en Longmont CO-Servicio de Gruas en Denver CO-Servicio de Grua en Thornton CO / Car Wash

    Property Details for 622 Missouri Ave

    Year built
    1974
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    0.31 lot acres
    Property size
    1,064 SF
    Zone code
    2135
    Property type
    Gas stations
    APN
    1315-10-3-26-007
    APU
    131510326007

    Description

    This 1,064 square foot retail building at 622 Missouri Avenue in Longmont, Colorado, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Currently utilized as a storage facility for a local tire shop, the property boasts a highly accessible location just west of the US Highway 287/Missouri Avenue intersection, ensuring excellent visibility and convenient access for customers. The property is currently leased through December 2023, offering immediate income potential for the new owner. According to the City of Longmont Planning & Development Services, the property's zoning allows for a variety of uses beyond its current configuration. Interested parties should contact the City directly to explore alternative permitted uses. This presents an outstanding opportunity for an investor seeking a versatile retail space with strong rental potential. The property may be purchased in conjunction with the adjacent property at 612 Missouri Avenue, which houses a self-service carwash, creating a synergistic investment opportunity. The building's size and location make it an attractive option for a range of auto-related businesses or other suitable commercial ventures. The existing lease provides a stable income stream until the end of 2023, minimizing initial risk for the buyer. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this promising investment prospect further.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -105.104
    Latitude
    40.1454
    CBSA code
    14500
    CBSA name
    BOULDER, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,592
    $89,492
    $9,944
    $99,436
    -
    $320,760
    $35,640
    $356,400
    View Listing