Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6201 Fairview Rd, Unit 200 Charlotte, NC 28210
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6201 Fairview Rd, Unit 200 Charlotte, NC 28210

• Office buildings
    • 64,640 SF
    • 1.10 lot acres
    Global Network Workspace For Rent For Lease
    $52 SF/Yr

    Global Network Workspace For Rent

    Tailor-built office spaces with professional and collaborative workspaces.

    6201 Fairview Road Suite 200, Charlotte, NC 28210
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-0146022
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $13,690,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    7.2%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Behavioral Health Solutions / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Pro-Active Psychological Services / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Dec Associates / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Harbor City Title / Title Company
    • Advocacy & Awareness for Immune Disorders Association (AAIDA) / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 6201 Fairview Rd

    Year built
    1988
    Lot size
    1.10 lot acres
    Property size
    64,640 SF
    Zone code
    CC
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    17706106
    APU
    17706106

    Description

    This Class A, 12,611 square foot office building, located at 6201 Fairview Road Suite 200, Charlotte, NC 28210, offers a diverse range of workspace solutions. The property, renovated in 2019, features 350 suites, with a minimum divisible space of 10 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 1,300 square feet. Currently, 5,970 square feet of space is available. The building caters to various business needs, including executive offices, coworking spaces, and creative office layouts, offering flexible tenancy options for multiple occupants. Located in the desirable SouthPark area of Mecklenburg County, this property boasts convenient access and amenities. The building includes elevators for easy access to all floors. Whether you need a small, private office or a larger collaborative workspace, this location provides a professional and inspiring environment to support your business growth. The building's modern design and prime location make it an ideal choice for businesses seeking a prestigious address and flexible workspace options. This is a unique opportunity to secure office space in a thriving Charlotte neighborhood. Inquire today to learn more about available spaces and lease terms.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $14,885,000
      ML approach
      $10,640,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $17,750,000
      6.5%
      $16,380,000
      7%
      $15,210,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $18,158,000
      Market price range: $14.9M - $41.2M
      AI Estimate
      $8,568,000
      Market price range: $7.57M - $16.7M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $20,935,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.8363
    Latitude
    35.1513
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $97,661
    $4,202,700
    $9,111,700
    $13,314,400
    -
    $4,202,700
    $9,111,700
    $13,314,400
    View Listing