Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    620 Bolling St Monticello, AR 71655-5410
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    620 Bolling St Monticello, AR 71655-5410

• Retail space
    • 2,156 SF
    • 0.18 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US05-0956305
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • AeroCare / Medical Supply Store

    Property Details for 620 Bolling St

    Year built
    1973
    Lot size
    0.18 lot acres
    Property size
    2,156 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    703-01904-000-C
    APU
    70301904000C

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 620 Bolling Street in Monticello, Arkansas, presents a unique investment opportunity. The 0.18-acre lot offers significant potential for a variety of commercial ventures. Its strategic location within Monticello provides excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an attractive site for businesses seeking a strong presence in the community. The property's size is well-suited for smaller-scale commercial developments, such as retail spaces, offices, or light industrial uses. The absence of existing structures allows for complete design flexibility, enabling developers to tailor the property to their specific needs and vision. Given the current market conditions in Monticello, this lot represents a compelling investment opportunity with the potential for substantial returns. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the possibilities of this prime commercial land. The asking price is $270,000. Further details regarding zoning and permitted uses are readily available upon request. Don't miss this chance to acquire a valuable piece of Monticello commercial real estate.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -91.801
    Latitude
    33.6212

Total Market Value
    2024
    $736
    $4,310
    $10,860
    $15,170
    -
    $21,550
    $54,300
    $75,850