Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    615 W Wilshire Blvd Oklahoma City, OK 73114
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    615 W Wilshire Blvd Oklahoma City, OK 73114

• Warehouses
    • 193,320 SF
    • 7.74 lot acres
    Wilshire Boulevard Flex-Use Office/Warehouse For Lease
    $10 SF/Yr
    122,427 SF

    Wilshire Boulevard Flex-Use Office/Warehouse

    Flex-use office/warehouse with unparalleled location on Wilshire Boulevard.

    615 W Wilshire Blvd, Oklahoma City, OK 73114
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US69-0023514
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $7,960,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cold Hand Arms / Gun Shop
    • The Range Cafe / Restaurant
    • Wilshire Gun / Gun Shop / Shooting Range
    • M&M Supply Co. Distribution Center / Factory / Production Facility
    • DirtKart OKC / Vehicle Inspection Center

    Property Details for 615 W Wilshire Blvd

    Year built
    1957
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    7.74 lot acres
    Property size
    193,320 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    13-458-1015
    APU
    134581015

    Description

    This exceptional Oklahoma County industrial property offers 192,353 square feet of warehouse space, with 76,104 square feet currently vacant. The single-story building, constructed in 1957 and renovated in 2006, boasts a 21-foot ceiling height, five loading docks, and ample parking for 182 vehicles. Three spaces are immediately available, ranging from 18,464 to 57,640 square feet, offering flexible office/warehouse configurations ideal for various businesses. The property features 12 overhead doors, including one ramped drive-through and eleven dock-high doors. Interior office space includes a sizable kitchen/breakroom, three private offices, storage areas, two restrooms, and a utility closet. Situated on 11.92 acres with excellent visibility on Wilshire Boulevard, between Broadway Extension and Nichols Hills, this Class C building is zoned I-2 and has a 200 amp/240-volt, 3-phase power supply. The property is well-maintained and ready for immediate occupancy, with the landlord open to reasonable tenant improvements. This prime location and versatile space make it an attractive investment opportunity for businesses seeking a high-profile, functional workspace. The APN is 134581015.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $7,950,000
      ML approach
      $7,870,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $8,082,000
      Market price range: $8.08M - $19.3M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.5248
    Latitude
    35.5519
    CBSA code
    36420
    CBSA name
    OKLAHOMA CITY, OK METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $98,740
    $102,208
    $701,735
    $803,943
    -
    $929,165
    $6,379,412
    $7,308,577
    View Listing