Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    611 Main St Bozeman, MT 59715-3778
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    611 Main St Bozeman, MT 59715-3778

• Turn key restaurants
    • 10,800 SF
    • 1.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US52-0222119
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Working Dogs for Conservation / Animal Training
    • Elevated / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Montana Ale Works / Restaurant
    • Peeler Law Office / Law Firm
    • Montana Fire Law / Consultant

    Property Details for 611 Main St

    Year built
    1930
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.17 lot acres
    Property size
    10,800 SF
    Zone code
    B-2
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    06-0799-07-1-11-28-0000
    APU
    6079907111280000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.028
    Latitude
    45.6796
    CBSA code
    14580
    CBSA name
    BOZEMAN, MT MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $63,068
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $7,011,900
    -
    $4,228,702
    $2,783,198
    $7,011,900

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      10.1k
    • Visitors by month
      7.3k
    • Avg Time on site
      7 min