Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    608 Willow Ave Tampa, FL 33606-1347
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    608 Willow Ave Tampa, FL 33606-1347

• High-rise multifamily apartments
    • 190,915 SF
    • 1.81 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 21, 2024
    $50,814,000
    Property ID
    US18-4163566
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • West End Pavilion / Business Management Consultant
    • Restoration Tampa / Hardware & Home Improvement / Construction Company
    • Tango Brew / Cafe & Coffee Shop
    • Greater Tampa Showmen's / Association Or Organization
    • Jade at North Hyde Park / Apartment Complex / Apartment Building

    Property Details for 608 Willow Ave

    Year built
    2022
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.81 lot acres
    Property size
    190,915 SF
    Zone code
    PD
    Property type
    High-rise multifamily apartments
    APN
    A2329184Q7000008000010
    APU
    A2329184Q7000008000010

    Description

    This exceptional retail or restaurant space, located at 608 N Willow Ave, Tampa, FL 33606, offers 1,666 to 3,222 square feet of versatile commercial space within the vibrant Jade at North Hyde Park development. Built in 2021, the property boasts a prime location in Hillsborough County's thriving North Hyde Park neighborhood, just steps from the new Tampa General Hospital and minutes from the University of Tampa and Downtown Tampa's Riverwalk. The space features attractive roll-up garage doors and street-facing windows/bar on Cass Street, providing excellent visibility and accessibility. This commercially zoned property (Commercial) benefits from ample on-site parking, convenient street parking, and additional shared off-site parking within 250 feet. The building is part of a larger mixed-use development including 192 luxury apartments, ensuring a built-in customer base and high foot traffic. Ideal for a variety of uses, including restaurants, coffee shops, and other retail businesses, this space presents a unique opportunity to establish a thriving business in a highly desirable and rapidly growing area of Tampa. The property's modern design and convenient location make it an exceptional investment opportunity. Total building square footage is 3,222 square feet.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Estimation
      6%
      $34,530,000
      6.5%
      $31,875,000
      7%
      $29,600,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $32,482,000
      Market price range: $4.65M - $128M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $70,035,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $84,240,000
      Change: +20% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.4733
    Latitude
    27.9494
    CBSA code
    45300
    CBSA name
    TAMPA-ST. PETERSBURG-CLEARWATER, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $621,870
    $2,880,000
    $30,157,566
    $33,037,566
    -
    $2,880,000
    $30,157,566
    $33,037,566