Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    600 Is Park Dr Daniel Island, SC 29492-7586
    Property profile & analytics

    600 Is Park Dr Daniel Island, SC 29492-7586

• Golf courses & driving ranges
    • 53,661 SF
    • 485.86 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 8, 2023
    Property ID
    US77-1071004
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,755,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Daniel Island Rotary Club / Association / Organization
    • Daniel Island Club / Golf Course

    Property Details for 600 Is Park Dr

    Year built
    2001
    Lot size
    485.86 lot acres
    Property size
    53,661 SF
    Zone code
    CHARLESTON - DI-R
    Property type
    Golf courses & driving ranges
    APN
    271-00-00-001
    APU
    2710000001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RECREATIONAL/ENTERTAINMENT (GENERAL)
      $7,370,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $7,185,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $6,345,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $5,965,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.8962
    Latitude
    32.8892
    CBSA code
    16700
    CBSA name
    CHARLESTON-NORTH CHARLESTON, SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $204,658
    $501,954
    $170,879
    $672,833
    -
    $24,293,000
    $8,270,000
    $32,563,000