Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    60 Grn St Nanticoke, PA 18634-2263
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    60 Grn St Nanticoke, PA 18634-2263

• Apartment buildings
    • 0.15 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 7, 2024
    $580,000
    Property ID
    US73-2875659
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $580,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Apartment buildings

    Property Details for 60 Grn St

    Lot size
    0.15 lot acres
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    42-J7SE1-017-027
    APU
    42J7SE1017027

    Description

    This well-maintained seven-unit apartment building presents a compelling investment opportunity in the heart of Nanticoke, Pennsylvania. Priced at $658,000, this multifamily property boasts a Net Operating Income (NOI) of $49,447, offering a strong return on investment. The building comprises three two-bedroom units and four one-bedroom units, all with tenants responsible for their own utilities. A small parking area is located at the rear of the property for tenant convenience. Currently, leases are below market value, presenting a significant opportunity to increase profitability. The property's strategic location offers easy access to Luzerne Community College, the Hanover Industrial Park, and the Chewy/Adidas Fulfillment Center, ensuring a consistent demand for rental units. This cash-flowing asset is ideally situated in a central Nanticoke location, close to local amenities and employment centers. The property's strong occupancy and below-market leases make it an attractive investment for both seasoned and new investors seeking a stable and potentially high-growth income stream. The asking price of $658,000 translates to $94,000 per unit. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-positioned multifamily property in a thriving Pennsylvania community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $580,000
      ML approach
      $580,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.0048
    Latitude
    41.2014
    CBSA code
    42540
    CBSA name
    SCRANTON--WILKES-BARRE, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,391
    $26,500
    $103,500
    $130,000
    -
    $26,500
    $103,500
    $130,000