Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    60 60th St Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309-2332
    Property profile & analytics

    60 60th St Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309-2332

• Retail space
    • 6,496 SF
    • 0.35 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-2203935
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,135,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Nautical Furnishings / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Hardware & Home Improvement

    Property Details for 60 60th St

    Year built
    1979
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.35 lot acres
    Property size
    6,496 SF
    Zone code
    M-3
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    49-42-10-05-0230
    APU
    494210050230

    Description

    This exceptional 6,496 square foot flex space at 60 NW 60th Street in Fort Lauderdale, Florida presents a unique investment opportunity. Boasting 300 feet of frontage directly on I-95, this custom-built building enjoys unparalleled visibility to over 100,000 vehicles daily. The property, situated on a 0.42-acre lot (APN: 494210050230 & 494210040012), features a wide-open floor plan with 24-foot peak ceilings and a bonus loft area, ideal for creating an impressive client experience. Built in 1980, the building is constructed of concrete block with wood-clad exterior and benefits from 100% air conditioning, a kitchenette, and a combination of private offices and open work areas. The versatile design includes three 12' x 9' sliding doors and four grade-level overhead doors, making it suitable for a wide range of uses, including heavy industrial, manufacturing, assembly, showroom, studio, corporate office, or even luxury vehicle sales. The property also offers ample signage opportunities and a robust 600-amp electrical service. Zoned M-3, this property is a truly one-of-a-kind asset with significant potential. Asking price is $5,000,000 ($769.70/sq ft).

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1474
    Latitude
    26.2012
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $19,741
    $137,670
    $701,850
    $839,520
    -
    $137,670
    $701,850
    $839,520