Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    59 Main St Chatham, NY 12037-1249
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    59 Main St Chatham, NY 12037-1249

• Investment properties
    • 4,500 SF
    • 0.07 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-1588938
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Chatham brewery / Restaurant
    • Chatham Brewing / Production Facility / Brewery & Distillery

    Property Details for 59 Main St

    Year built
    1974
    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property size
    4,500 SF
    Zone code
    07 - MIXED
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    102601 66.10-1-39
    APU
    1026016610139

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.5961
    Latitude
    42.3624
    CBSA code
    26460

Total Market Value
    2021
    $0.00
    $17,300
    $382,700
    $400,000
    -
    $18,602
    $411,506
    $430,108