Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5863 Stewart St Milton, FL 32570-3631
    Property profile & analytics

    5863 Stewart St Milton, FL 32570-3631

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 2,220 SF
    • 0.48 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 2, 2024
    $217,500
    Property ID
    US18-1908658
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Chase-n-tails services / Pet Grooming Service
    • Blackwater Folk Art, Inc / Art Gallery
    • Sugar Sands Painting LLC / Painting / Consultant

    Property Details for 5863 Stewart St

    Year built
    1960
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.48 lot acres
    Property size
    2,220 SF
    Zone code
    C3
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    34-2N-28-2470-01700-0040
    APU
    342N282470017000040

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.0451
    Latitude
    30.6478
    CBSA code
    37860
    CBSA name
    PENSACOLA-FERRY PASS-BRENT, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,046
    $63,712
    $74,285
    $137,997
    -
    $63,712
    $74,285
    $137,997