Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5805 56th Ave Arvada, CO 80002-2810
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5805 56th Ave Arvada, CO 80002-2810

• Warehouses
    • 13,341 SF
    • 1.36 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 27, 2024
    $1,740,000
    Property ID
    US13-0950834
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,800,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 5805 56th Ave

    Year built
    1977
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.36 lot acres
    Property size
    13,341 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    39-124-05-006
    APU
    3912405006

    Description

    This exceptional 12,039-square-foot industrial property in Arvada, Colorado, presents a compelling owner-user opportunity. Situated on a 1.36-acre lot, this vacant building offers a versatile blend of warehouse and office space, ideal for a variety of businesses. The main structure features approximately 8,000 square feet of warehouse space and 4,000 square feet of office space. Built in 1977, the property boasts a 16-foot ceiling height, one loading dock with one dock-high door, and five drive-in doors, facilitating efficient loading and unloading. The property also includes a fenced outdoor yard for secure storage and twelve paved parking spaces. Conveniently located in Jefferson County, with easy access to Interstate 76 and State Highway 95, this property benefits from excellent access to the Denver-Aurora-Lakewood metro area. The I-2 zoning provides flexibility for various industrial uses. Priced at $1,790,000 ($148.68/SF), this property represents a significant value in a thriving Colorado market. The combination of warehouse and office space, ample outdoor storage, and prime location makes this an attractive investment for businesses seeking a functional and strategically located facility.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,195,000
      6.5%
      $2,025,000
      7%
      $1,880,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,697,000
      Market price range: $1.65M - $4.08M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,825,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -105.059
    Latitude
    39.7991
    CBSA code
    19740
    CBSA name
    DENVER-AURORA, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $39,411
    $61,964
    $351,904
    $413,868
    -
    $222,094
    $1,291,306
    $1,513,400