Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    576 Valley Brook Ave Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    576 Valley Brook Ave Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

• Commercial real estate
    • 3,250 SF
    • 0.03 lot acres
    Lyndhurst Office Building For Sale For Sale
    $800

    Lyndhurst Office Building For Sale

    Prime Lyndhurst Office Space - $800,000

    576 Valley Brook Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US59-0491672
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    6.7%
    Commercial real estate
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Daya Effect / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • courage in time counseling / Counselor
    • Haute Brows / Medical Clinic / Skin Care Clinic
    • Elite MD Care / Medical Clinic
    • Family Neurology & Rehab / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 576 Valley Brook Ave

    Year built
    1976
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.03 lot acres
    Property size
    3,250 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    32 00088-0000-00004
    APU
    3200088000000004

    Description

    This exceptional office building, located at 576 Valley Brook in Lyndhurst, New Jersey, presents a unique investment opportunity. Priced at $800,000, the property offers significant potential for growth and return. While the exact square footage is not currently specified, the building sits on a zero-acre lot, suggesting a compact and potentially highly efficient layout. Its location in Lyndhurst provides easy access to major transportation routes, making it an attractive option for businesses seeking convenient commuting for employees and clients. The property's classification as an "Office" building indicates its suitability for a variety of professional uses, from small businesses to larger corporate offices. Further details regarding the building's internal layout, amenities, and potential for expansion are available upon request. Interested parties are encouraged to schedule a viewing to fully assess the property's potential and determine its suitability for their specific needs. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-situated office building in a thriving New Jersey community. The asking price reflects the property's strong potential and strategic location within the Lyndhurst market. Serious inquiries only.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $675,000
      ML approach
      $705,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $755,000
      6.5%
      $700,000
      7%
      $650,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $546,000
      Market price range: $466k - $924k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $685,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $785,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.1191
    Latitude
    40.8086
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $13,957
    $107,600
    $521,100
    $628,700
    -
    $107,600
    $521,100
    $628,700
    View Listing