Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    576 Bielenberg Dr Woodbury, MN 55125
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    576 Bielenberg Dr Woodbury, MN 55125

• Office buildings
    • 61,564 SF
    • 5.12 lot acres
    Class A Office Space Available For Lease
    $18 SF/Yr
    1,502 SF

    Class A Office Space Available

    Office space with easy access to highways and abundant parking.

    576 Bielenberg Dr, Woodbury, MN 55125
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US46-0081029
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 576 Bielenberg Dr

    Year built
    1999
    Lot size
    5.12 lot acres
    Property size
    61,564 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    05-028-21-31-0216
    APU
    502821310216

    Description

    Gateway Center offers 61,846 square feet of executive office space in Washington County. Currently, one suite totaling 9,071 square feet is available for lease within this multi-tenant building. The property's strategic location provides exceptional convenience, with easy access to major highways, ensuring seamless commutes for employees and clients. The surrounding area boasts a vibrant mix of amenities, including a variety of restaurants, fitness centers, hotels, and retail establishments, enhancing the overall work-life balance for tenants and visitors. This makes Gateway Center an ideal location for businesses seeking a prestigious and well-connected address. The building itself is well-maintained and offers a professional atmosphere conducive to productivity and collaboration. The available suite presents a significant opportunity for a company seeking substantial space in a prime location. Its size allows for flexible configurations to accommodate various business needs and growth strategies. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire about lease terms and availability. The property's prime location and ample square footage make it a compelling option for businesses seeking a high-quality office environment in a thriving area. The combination of convenient access to transportation networks and a wealth of nearby amenities makes this an attractive proposition for companies prioritizing both efficiency and employee well-being.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,016,000
      Market price range: $5.02M - $10.4M
      AI Estimate
      $5,743,000
      Market price range: $2.43M - $12.3M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $6,740,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $10,330,000
      Change: +53% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $9,070,000
      Change: +35% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $7,095,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $6,295,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Moderate
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $5,660,000
      Change: -16% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.9551
    Latitude
    44.9403
    CBSA code
    33460
    CBSA name
    MINNEAPOLIS-ST. PAUL-BLOOMINGTON, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $196,774
    $1,142,100
    $5,307,900
    $6,450,000
    -
    $1,142,100
    $5,307,900
    $6,450,000
    View Listing