Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    575 Creek Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    575 Creek Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

• Mobile home & RV parks
    • 896 SF
    • 2.40 lot acres
    Creek Park Mobile Home Park For Sale
    $1,572,829
    2.40 Acres

    Creek Park Mobile Home Park

    21-lot mobile home park in Dutchess County, New York.

    575 Creek Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-1222407
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • #2 / Housing Development

    Property Details for 575 Creek Rd

    Year built
    2018
    Lot size
    2.40 lot acres
    Property size
    896 SF
    Zone code
    GB
    Property type
    Mobile home & RV parks
    APN
    133200 6164-04-662146-0000
    APU
    9223372036854775807

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9054
    Latitude
    41.76
    CBSA code
    39100
    CBSA name
    POUGHKEEPSIE-NEWBURGH-MIDDLETOWN, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $38,680
    $111,200
    $535,661
    $646,861
    -
    $288,838
    $1,391,362
    $1,680,200
    View Listing